Is Natrol Kids Melatonin, Sleep, Gummies, Berry Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Berry-flavored children's sleep gummies offer a soft, chewy texture and noticeable sweetness; parents commonly administer one before bedtime to help establish a sleep routine. Reviews often mention appealing taste and ease of use, varied effectiveness across children, occasional stickiness, and mixed opinions on flavor intensity and packaging convenience and durability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax

Check Natrol Kids Melatonin, Sleep, Gummies, Berry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natrol Kids Melatonin, Sleep, Gummies, Berry is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece, Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking