Is Natrol Melatonin, Sleep, Maximum Strength, 10 mg, Tablets, Strawberry Flavor Pescatarian?

Description
Strawberry-flavored tablets present a sweet, artificial berry note with a smooth, slightly chalky texture; users commonly take one shortly before bedtime. Reviews note pleasant flavor for some, occasional aftertaste for others, generally easy swallowing, mixed reports on effectiveness, and appreciation for simple packaging and convenient single-dose format. Price perceptions vary.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl behenate
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- other dextrose
glyceryl behenate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-flavored tablets present a sweet, artificial berry note with a smooth, slightly chalky texture; users commonly take one shortly before bedtime. Reviews note pleasant flavor for some, occasional aftertaste for others, generally easy swallowing, mixed reports on effectiveness, and appreciation for simple packaging and convenient single-dose format. Price perceptions vary.
Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Dextrose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Crospovidone, Maltodextrin, Glyceryl Behenate, Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids, Gum Arabic, Beet Root Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Menthol.
Check Natrol Melatonin, Sleep, Maximum Strength, 10 mg, Tablets, Strawberry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrol Melatonin, Sleep, Maximum Strength, 10 mg, Tablets, Strawberry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
STRAWBERRY FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Where to buy
Natrol Melatonin, Sleep, Maximum Strength, 10 mg, Tablets, Strawberry Flavor is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


