Is Natrol NuHair™ Hair Regrowth For Women -- 60 Tablets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- gelatin
- sucrose
- magnesium stearate
- glycerin
- dibasic calcium phosphate
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Silica, Glycerin, Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Cornstarch, Gelatin, Sucrose, Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Hypromellose, Bht, Contains: Fish
Check Natrol NuHair™ Hair Regrowth For Women -- 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrol NuHair™ Hair Regrowth For Women -- 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Luna Nutz Over Chocolate Nutrition Bar for Women
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Where to buy
Natrol NuHair™ Hair Regrowth For Women -- 60 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


