Is Natrol NuHair™ Hair Regrowth For Women -- 60 Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- gelatin
- sucrose
- magnesium stearate
- glycerin
- dibasic calcium phosphate
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Silica, Glycerin, Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Cornstarch, Gelatin, Sucrose, Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Hypromellose, Bht, Contains: Fish
Check Natrol NuHair™ Hair Regrowth For Women -- 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrol NuHair™ Hair Regrowth For Women -- 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Luna Nutz Over Chocolate Nutrition Bar for Women
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Where to buy
Natrol NuHair™ Hair Regrowth For Women -- 60 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


