Is Natrol Omega 3-6-9 Complex Lemon -- 1200 mg - 60 Softgels Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine
  • gelatin
  • glycerin

bovine

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

gelatin
glycerin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin (Bovine), Glycerin, Water, Natural Lemon Oil, Natural Mixed Tocopherols (As ), Contains: Fish (Anchovy, Sardine), Soy

Check Natrol Omega 3-6-9 Complex Lemon -- 1200 mg - 60 Softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natrol Omega 3-6-9 Complex Lemon -- 1200 mg - 60 Softgels is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
SoftSilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go