Is Natura Organic Fortified Soy Beverage Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
- +2 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, organic soybeans, organic cane sugar, organic canola oil, natural flavour, sea salt, xanthan gum, vitamins and minerals (calcium carbonate, zinc gluconate, niacinamide, vitamin A palmitate, cyanocobalamin, calcium pantothenate, riboflavin, vitamin D2, thiamine mononitrate, pyridoxine hydrochloride).
Check Natura Organic Fortified Soy Beverage Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natura Organic Fortified Soy Beverage Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Soy Dairy Free Vanilla - 24 Oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Vanilla - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


