Is Natura Organic Fortified Soy Beverage Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, organic soybeans, organic cane sugar, organic canola oil, natural flavour, sea salt, xanthan gum, vitamins and minerals (calcium carbonate, zinc gluconate, niacinamide, vitamin A palmitate, cyanocobalamin, calcium pantothenate, riboflavin, vitamin D2, thiamine mononitrate, pyridoxine hydrochloride).
Check Natura Organic Fortified Soy Beverage Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natura Organic Fortified Soy Beverage Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Soy Dairy Free Vanilla - 24 Oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Vanilla - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


