Is Natura Organic Fortified Soy Beverage Vanilla Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered water, organic soybeans, organic cane sugar, organic canola oil, natural flavour, sea salt, xanthan gum, vitamins and minerals (calcium carbonate, zinc gluconate, niacinamide, vitamin A palmitate, cyanocobalamin, calcium pantothenate, riboflavin, vitamin D2, thiamine mononitrate, pyridoxine hydrochloride).
Check Natura Organic Fortified Soy Beverage Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natura Organic Fortified Soy Beverage Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Soy Dairy Free Vanilla - 24 Oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Vanilla - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


