Is Naturade Children's Expec® Cherry -- 8.8 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Black Cherry Syrup (Fructose, Cherry Flavor), Citric Acid, Cocillana Bark Extract, Deionized Water, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Glycerin, Horehound Extract, Peppermint Leaf Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Rose Hips Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Wild Cherry Bark Extract
Check Naturade Children's Expec® Cherry -- 8.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturade Children's Expec® Cherry -- 8.8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Barilla® Chickpea Pasta, Gluten Free Pasta, Rotini 8.8 oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Where to buy
Naturade Children's Expec® Cherry -- 8.8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


