Is Naturade Children's Expec® Cherry -- 8.8 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- cherry flavor
cherry flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Black Cherry Syrup (Fructose, Cherry Flavor), Citric Acid, Cocillana Bark Extract, Deionized Water, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Glycerin, Horehound Extract, Peppermint Leaf Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Rose Hips Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Wild Cherry Bark Extract
Check Naturade Children's Expec® Cherry -- 8.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturade Children's Expec® Cherry -- 8.8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Barilla® Chickpea Pasta, Gluten Free Pasta, Rotini 8.8 oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Where to buy
Naturade Children's Expec® Cherry -- 8.8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


