Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is NATURADE, PEA PROTEIN VEGAN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, INULIN FIBER (CHICORY), SEA SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES.

Check NATURADE, PEA PROTEIN VEGAN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? NATURADE, PEA PROTEIN VEGAN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE | Spoonful