Is Naturade Total Soy® Meal Replacement Strawberry Creme -- 17.88 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fructose, Soy Protein Isolate, Dibasic Calcium Phosophate, Maltodextrin, Strawberry Flavor, Canola Oil Powder, Beet Root Powder, Vanilla Flavor, Sodium Chloride, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Fructooligosaccharides, Ascorbic Acid, Zinc Citrate, Ferrous Sulfate, Biotin, D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate, Copper Citrate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Retinyl Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Beta Carotene, Manganese Citrate, Potassium Ioded, Folic Acid, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine Hydcrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Chromium Polynicontinate, Cyanocobalamin, Sodium Selenate, Contains Derived From Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy, Eggs, Wheat
Check Naturade Total Soy® Meal Replacement Strawberry Creme -- 17.88 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturade Total Soy® Meal Replacement Strawberry Creme -- 17.88 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ensure Original Nutrition Shake with 9 grams of protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Strawberry, 8 fl oz, 6 Count
Creme Savers Hard Candy Strawberry & Creme
STRAWBERRY CREME PROTEIN ENERGY BAR, STRAWBERRY CREME
Kellogg's Special K, Protein Meal Bars, Strawberry, Value Pack, 19 Oz, 12 Ct
Owyn Chocolate Meal Replacement Shake
Where to buy
Naturade Total Soy® Meal Replacement Strawberry Creme -- 17.88 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


