Is NATURADE, TOTAL SOY, WEIGHT LOSS SHAKE, VANILLA, VANILLA Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein isolate
soy protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, VEGETABLE FIBER (CHICORY), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SODIUM CASEINATE, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SUCRALOSE, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, FERROUS FUMARATE, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, SODIUM SELENATE, ACESULFAME K, BIOTIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, CHROMIUM POLYNICOTINATE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE CITRATE, COPPER CITRATE, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN D3, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check NATURADE, TOTAL SOY, WEIGHT LOSS SHAKE, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURADE, TOTAL SOY, WEIGHT LOSS SHAKE, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Soy Dairy Free Vanilla - 24 Oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Vanilla - 48 Fl. Oz.
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
About this product
Beverage · Powder


