Is Naturade Vegan Smart All-In-One Nutritional Shake - Vanilla - 22.8oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fiber &amp

fiber &amp

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Complete Protein Blend: Pea Protein Isolate, Quinoa Protein, Chia Protein, Potato Protein, Chlorella Protein. Fiber & Omega Blend: Inulin (From Chicory), Flax Seed Powder, Pea Fiber, Bamboo Fiber, Apple Fruit Fiber, Borage Oil. Vegan Energy Blend: Organic Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Organic Rice Syrup Solids. Whole Food Complex: Apricot Fruit, Raspberry Fruit, Carrot Root, Mango Fruit, Pineapple Fruit, Broccoli Flower And Stem, Cabbage Leaf, Beet Root, Spinach Leaf. Digestive Enzyme Blend: Bromelain, Protease, Amylase, Lipase. Prebiotics: Aloe Vera Inner Leaf (Aloe Barbadensis). Other Ingredients: Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum.

Check Naturade Vegan Smart All-In-One Nutritional Shake - Vanilla - 22.8oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturade Vegan Smart All-In-One Nutritional Shake - Vanilla - 22.8oz is available at 8 retailers

KrogerRalphsTargetUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie