Is Naturade Vegansmart All-In-One Nutrititional Protein Shake, Chai, 15 Serving Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Complete Protein Blend: Pea Protein Isolate, Hemp Protein, Chia Protein, Potato Protein, Chlorella Protein, Whole Food Complex: Apricot Fruit, Mango Fruit, Raspberry Fruit, Carrot Root, Pineapple Fruit, Broccoli Flower And Stem, Cabbage Leaf, Beet Root, Spinach Leaves, Fiber & Omega Blend: Inulin (From Chicory), Flax Seed Powder, Bamboo Fiber, Pea Fiber, Apple Fruit Fiber, Borage Oil, Probiotic Blend: Bacillus Coagulans, Digestive Enzyme Blend: Bromelain, Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Other Organic Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Cocoa Powder, Stevia Extract, Xanthan Gum
Check Naturade Vegansmart All-In-One Nutrititional Protein Shake, Chai, 15 Serving against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturade Vegansmart All-In-One Nutrititional Protein Shake, Chai, 15 Serving in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
SPAM Classic, 7 G of Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 12 oz Aluminum Can
Where to buy
Naturade Vegansmart All-In-One Nutrititional Protein Shake, Chai, 15 Serving is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


