Is Naturade Vegansmart All-In-One Nutrititional Protein Shake, Chai, 15 Serving Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Complete Protein Blend: Pea Protein Isolate, Hemp Protein, Chia Protein, Potato Protein, Chlorella Protein, Whole Food Complex: Apricot Fruit, Mango Fruit, Raspberry Fruit, Carrot Root, Pineapple Fruit, Broccoli Flower And Stem, Cabbage Leaf, Beet Root, Spinach Leaves, Fiber & Omega Blend: Inulin (From Chicory), Flax Seed Powder, Bamboo Fiber, Pea Fiber, Apple Fruit Fiber, Borage Oil, Probiotic Blend: Bacillus Coagulans, Digestive Enzyme Blend: Bromelain, Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Other Organic Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Cocoa Powder, Stevia Extract, Xanthan Gum
Check Naturade Vegansmart All-In-One Nutrititional Protein Shake, Chai, 15 Serving against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturade Vegansmart All-In-One Nutrititional Protein Shake, Chai, 15 Serving in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
SPAM Classic, 7 G of Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 12 oz Aluminum Can
Where to buy
Naturade Vegansmart All-In-One Nutrititional Protein Shake, Chai, 15 Serving is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


