Is Naturade Vegansmart All-In-One Nutrititional Protein Shake, Chai, 15 Serving Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Complete Protein Blend: Pea Protein Isolate, Hemp Protein, Chia Protein, Potato Protein, Chlorella Protein, Whole Food Complex: Apricot Fruit, Mango Fruit, Raspberry Fruit, Carrot Root, Pineapple Fruit, Broccoli Flower And Stem, Cabbage Leaf, Beet Root, Spinach Leaves, Fiber & Omega Blend: Inulin (From Chicory), Flax Seed Powder, Bamboo Fiber, Pea Fiber, Apple Fruit Fiber, Borage Oil, Probiotic Blend: Bacillus Coagulans, Digestive Enzyme Blend: Bromelain, Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Other Organic Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Cocoa Powder, Stevia Extract, Xanthan Gum
Check Naturade Vegansmart All-In-One Nutrititional Protein Shake, Chai, 15 Serving against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturade Vegansmart All-In-One Nutrititional Protein Shake, Chai, 15 Serving in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
SPAM Classic, 7 G of Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 12 oz Aluminum Can
Where to buy
Naturade Vegansmart All-In-One Nutrititional Protein Shake, Chai, 15 Serving is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


