Is Natural Balance MSM -- 1000 mg - 240 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Stearic Acid
Check Natural Balance MSM -- 1000 mg - 240 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Balance MSM -- 1000 mg - 240 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Natural Buttery Spread made with Olive Oil - 13 Oz
Smart Balance Light 39% Natural Vegetable Flax Oil Spread - 15oz
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Where to buy
Natural Balance MSM -- 1000 mg - 240 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


