Is Natural Blue Ahi Tuna Poke Kit - 9 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce
- modified food starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TUNA INGREDIENTS: WILD CAUGHT YELLOWFIN TUNA, FILTERED WOOD SMOKE & CITRIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION). POKE SAUCE INGREDIENTS: WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SUGAR, SALT, SESAME OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, GINGER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE
Check Natural Blue Ahi Tuna Poke Kit - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Blue Ahi Tuna Poke Kit - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, NATURAL OVEN ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Blue Diamond Whole Natural Value Pack Almonds 16 Oz Bag
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Del Monte Harvest Selects Beans Green Blue Lake Whole with Natural Sea Salt - 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Natural Blue Ahi Tuna Poke Kit - 9 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


