No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Natural By Nature Natural By Nature Classic Whipped Cream, 7 Oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Light, mildly sweet whipped topping with an airy, smooth texture that holds soft peaks; commonly spooned or spread onto pies, cakes, hot beverages and fresh fruit. Reviewers often note convenient ready-to-use packaging, pleasant flavor and easy application, while some comment on variable stability over extended display or melting when warmed.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cream, Organic Non Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Vanilla Flavoring, Sorbitan Monostearate Carrageenan, Dextrose and Nitrous Oxide as Whipping Propellant.

Check Natural By Nature Natural By Nature Classic Whipped Cream, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Natural By Nature Natural By Nature Classic Whipped Cream, 7 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking
Vegan? Natural By Nature Natural By Nature Classic Whipped Cream, 7 Oz | Spoonful