No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Natural By Nature Natural By Nature Classic Whipped Cream, 7 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Light, mildly sweet whipped topping with an airy, smooth texture that holds soft peaks; commonly spooned or spread onto pies, cakes, hot beverages and fresh fruit. Reviewers often note convenient ready-to-use packaging, pleasant flavor and easy application, while some comment on variable stability over extended display or melting when warmed.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cream, Organic Non Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Vanilla Flavoring, Sorbitan Monostearate Carrageenan, Dextrose and Nitrous Oxide as Whipping Propellant.

Check Natural By Nature Natural By Nature Classic Whipped Cream, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Natural By Nature Natural By Nature Classic Whipped Cream, 7 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking
Dairy Free? Natural By Nature Natural By Nature Classic Whipped Cream, 7 Oz | Spoonful