Is NATURAL BY NATURE ORGANIC PLAIN OAT MILK, 1/2 GAL Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat base
  • organic oats

oat base

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT BASE (WATER, ORGANIC OATS), ORGANIC RAPESEED OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN A.

Check NATURAL BY NATURE ORGANIC PLAIN OAT MILK, 1/2 GAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NATURAL BY NATURE ORGANIC PLAIN OAT MILK, 1/2 GAL is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking