Is Natural Care Ring Stop® -- 180 Capsules Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- zinc amino acid chelate
- inositol hexaniacinate
- as riboflavin
- vitamin a acetate
- +3 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcarea Carbonica 8X, X, Carbo Vegetabilis 8X, Chininum Sulphuricum 12X, Cimicifuga Racemose 3X, Cinchona Officinalis 3X, Coffea Cruda 3X, Graphites 8X, Kali Carbonicum 12X, Lycopodium 6X, Natrum Salicylicum 6X, Salicylicum Acidum 6X (Equal Parts, 3,85%), Other Alpha Lipoic Acid, Butcher's Broom Leaf Extract 4:1, Cellulose, Cinnamon Bark, Coenzyme Q10, Folic Acid, Garlic Bulb (Odorless), Gelatin (Capsule), Ginger Root, Gingko Biloba Leaf Extract 4:1, Job's Tears Seed, Kelp, Kudzu Root, L-arginine Hci, Licorice Root, Ligusticum Officinalis, Magnesium Amino Acid Chelate, Magnesium Stearate, N-acetyl L-carnitine Hci, N-acetyl Cysteine, Red Peony Root, Sesame Seed, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B-1 (As Thiamine Hci), Vitamin B-2 (As Riboflavin), Vitamin B-3 (Inositol Hexaniacinate), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hci), Vitamin B-12 (Cyanocobalamin And Methylcobalamin), Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Other
Check Natural Care Ring Stop® -- 180 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Care Ring Stop® -- 180 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 7 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Natural Care Ring Stop® -- 180 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


