Is Natural Care Ring Stop® -- 180 Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- zinc amino acid chelate
- inositol hexaniacinate
- as riboflavin
- vitamin a acetate
- +3 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcarea Carbonica 8X, X, Carbo Vegetabilis 8X, Chininum Sulphuricum 12X, Cimicifuga Racemose 3X, Cinchona Officinalis 3X, Coffea Cruda 3X, Graphites 8X, Kali Carbonicum 12X, Lycopodium 6X, Natrum Salicylicum 6X, Salicylicum Acidum 6X (Equal Parts, 3,85%), Other Alpha Lipoic Acid, Butcher's Broom Leaf Extract 4:1, Cellulose, Cinnamon Bark, Coenzyme Q10, Folic Acid, Garlic Bulb (Odorless), Gelatin (Capsule), Ginger Root, Gingko Biloba Leaf Extract 4:1, Job's Tears Seed, Kelp, Kudzu Root, L-arginine Hci, Licorice Root, Ligusticum Officinalis, Magnesium Amino Acid Chelate, Magnesium Stearate, N-acetyl L-carnitine Hci, N-acetyl Cysteine, Red Peony Root, Sesame Seed, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B-1 (As Thiamine Hci), Vitamin B-2 (As Riboflavin), Vitamin B-3 (Inositol Hexaniacinate), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hci), Vitamin B-12 (Cyanocobalamin And Methylcobalamin), Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Other
Check Natural Care Ring Stop® -- 180 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Care Ring Stop® -- 180 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natural Care Ring Stop® -- 180 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


