Is NATURAL CASING CHEDDAR BRATWURST Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cream
- pasteurized processed cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYME), CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVE), BEEF, SALT, FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check NATURAL CASING CHEDDAR BRATWURST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL CASING CHEDDAR BRATWURST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


