Is NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED DROPS SNACKS, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • skim milk solids
  • skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid
  • greek yogurt powder
  • greek yogurt flavored drops
  • +1 more

skim milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold savory and tangy flavors pair with alternating crunchy and chewy textures, commonly enjoyed as a midday snack, lunchbox addition, or shareable party nibble. Reviewers often note a balanced sweet–savory contrast, reliable crunch, and convenient portioning, while some mention occasional variability in piece size and coating distribution and overall mouthfeel.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, potato starch (to prevent caking), enzymes annatto (vegetable color), natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor)), sea-salted roasted almonds (almonds, vegetable oil (peanut and/or sunflower seed and/or canola and/or safflower oil), sea salt), raisins (raisins, sunflower oil), greek yogurt flavored drops (sugar, palm kernel oil, skim milk, greek yogurt powder (skim milk solids, culture, lactic acid, natural flavor), lactic acid, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural flavor)

Check NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED DROPS SNACKS, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED DROPS SNACKS, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch