Is NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SPREAD, CRANBERRY CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SUGAR, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRIES, CREAM, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CINNAMON, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID.
Check NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SPREAD, CRANBERRY CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SPREAD, CRANBERRY CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


