No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Natural Cheese Cracker Barrel Monterey Jack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme. Contains Milk.

Check Natural Cheese Cracker Barrel Monterey Jack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichCookingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Natural Cheese Cracker Barrel Monterey Jack | Spoonful