Is Natural Chip Co. Veggie Straws Sour Cream & Chives Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- sour cream & chives flavoured seasoning
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Straws [potato Starch, Dehydrated Potato (30%), Vegetable Powders (tomato (0.4%), Kale (0.4%), Spinach, Red Beet), Salt, Vegetable Oil, Calcium Chloride, Turmeric], Sunflower Oil, Sour Cream & Chives Flavoured Seasoning [milk Solids, Vegetable Powders, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Yeast Extracts, Salt, Cheese Powder (from Milk), Natural Flavours (from Milk), Food Acids (270,327,330), Herb, Canola Oil]. Contains Milk. May Contain: Gluten And Soy.
Check Natural Chip Co. Veggie Straws Sour Cream & Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Chip Co. Veggie Straws Sour Cream & Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Dried


