Is NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PROTEIN POWDER, NATURAL CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM CITRATE TETRAHYDRATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE ANHYDROUS, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ACEROLA POWDER, CITRIC ACID ANHYDROUS, ALFALFA POWDER, SODIUM CHLORIDE, ZINC SULFATE MONOHYDRATE, MENAQUINONE (VITAMIN K), STEARIC ACID, VITAMIN E SUCCINATE, INOSITOL, BETA CAROTENE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CUPRIC OXIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PROTEIN POWDER, NATURAL CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PROTEIN POWDER, NATURAL CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Supplement · Powder


