Is NATURAL DELIGHTS, DARK CHOCOLATE DATE ROLLS, ORANGE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DATES, ORANGE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (DARK CONFECTIONERY COATING {SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL, PALM, COCONUT], COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, WHEY [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING]}, ORANGE OIL)

Check NATURAL DELIGHTS, DARK CHOCOLATE DATE ROLLS, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateySweetCitrusFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go