Is Natural Factors 100% Natural Fruit Chew C Jungle Juice -- 500 mg - 180 Chewable Wafers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Fructose, Natural Flavor (Banana, Mango, Passionfruit, Pineapple, Pomegranate), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Grade), Citric Acid, Natural Color (Red Carrot), Hesperidin Bioflavonoids, Rosehips, Rutin, Silica
Check Natural Factors 100% Natural Fruit Chew C Jungle Juice -- 500 mg - 180 Chewable Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Factors 100% Natural Fruit Chew C Jungle Juice -- 500 mg - 180 Chewable Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Natural Factors 100% Natural Fruit Chew C Jungle Juice -- 500 mg - 180 Chewable Wafers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


