Is Natural Factors 100% Natural Vitamin C 500 Mg Peach, Passionfruit, And Mango Flavor Chewable Wafers, 90 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Fructose, Cellulose, Peach, Passionfruit, Mango Flavors, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Grade), Citric Acid, Natural Color, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Hesperidin Bioflavonoids, Rosehips Powder, Rutin, Silica
Check Natural Factors 100% Natural Vitamin C 500 Mg Peach, Passionfruit, And Mango Flavor Chewable Wafers, 90 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Factors 100% Natural Vitamin C 500 Mg Peach, Passionfruit, And Mango Flavor Chewable Wafers, 90 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
YELLOW CLING SLICED PEACHES IN NATURAL 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE AND WATER, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Peach And Mango (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
Solaray Vitamin C Chewable Orange -- 500 mg - 100 Wafers
Where to buy
Natural Factors 100% Natural Vitamin C 500 Mg Peach, Passionfruit, And Mango Flavor Chewable Wafers, 90 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


