Is Natural Factors Papaya Enzymes with Amylase & Bromelain -- 120 Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural papaya flavour
  • amylase

natural papaya flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Papain (From Papaya Carica Fruit), Amylase (From Aspergillas Oryzae), Bromelain (From Pineapple), Amla, Powdered (Gooseberry), Natural Sweeteners, Natural Colour, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Citric Acid, Natural Papaya Flavour

Check Natural Factors Papaya Enzymes with Amylase & Bromelain -- 120 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Factors Papaya Enzymes with Amylase & Bromelain -- 120 Chewable Tablets is available at 2 retailers

VitacostNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking