Is Natural Factors SlimStyles® Weight Loss Drink Mix French Vanilla -- 1.75 lb Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate (Microfiltered, Undenatured), Fructose, Pgx (Highly Purified Blend, Processed Using Advanced Proprietary Envirosimplex Technology:konjac-mannan (Root), Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Xylitol, Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Stevia Leaf Powder, Vitamins And Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Zinc Citrate, Beta Carotene, Niacinamide, Biotin, Ferrous Fumarate, Molybdenum Citrate, Copper Chelate, D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Selenium Chelate, Manganese Citrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chelate, Folic Acid, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12

Check Natural Factors SlimStyles® Weight Loss Drink Mix French Vanilla -- 1.75 lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Natural Factors SlimStyles® Weight Loss Drink Mix French Vanilla -- 1.75 lb is available at 2 retailers

VitacostNational Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieOn The Go