Is Natural Factors SlimStyles® Weight Loss Drink Mix French Vanilla -- 1.75 lb Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (Microfiltered, Undenatured), Fructose, Pgx (Highly Purified Blend, Processed Using Advanced Proprietary Envirosimplex Technology:konjac-mannan (Root), Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Xylitol, Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Stevia Leaf Powder, Vitamins And Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Zinc Citrate, Beta Carotene, Niacinamide, Biotin, Ferrous Fumarate, Molybdenum Citrate, Copper Chelate, D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Selenium Chelate, Manganese Citrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chelate, Folic Acid, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12
Check Natural Factors SlimStyles® Weight Loss Drink Mix French Vanilla -- 1.75 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Factors SlimStyles® Weight Loss Drink Mix French Vanilla -- 1.75 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, FFRENCH VANILLA
Where to buy
Natural Factors SlimStyles® Weight Loss Drink Mix French Vanilla -- 1.75 lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


