Is Natural Factors Whey Factors, Grass Fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Aids Muscle Development and Immune Health, Strawberry, 12 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- tyrosine
- threonine
- methionine
- lysine
- +8 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Phosphorus, Magnesium, Sodium, Pure Whey Protein Concentrate and Isolate (milk)(microfiltered, non-denatured), Enzyme Blend, Bromelain, Enzyme Powder (protease, papain, lipase), Whey Protein Microfractions(Beta lactoglobulin, Alpha-lactalbumin, Glycomacropeptides, Immunoglobulin, Albumin, Lactoferrin), Amino Acid Profile(Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cystine, Glutamic Acid, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Threonine, Tryptophane, Tyrosine, Valine), Lecithin (soy), Contains milk and soy
Check Natural Factors Whey Factors, Grass Fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Aids Muscle Development and Immune Health, Strawberry, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Factors Whey Factors, Grass Fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Aids Muscle Development and Immune Health, Strawberry, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Natural Factors Whey Factors, Grass Fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Aids Muscle Development and Immune Health, Strawberry, 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


