Is Natural Family Original Toothpaste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Xylitol (Organic), Hydrated Silica, Sorbitol, Glycerin (Vegetable), Sodium Coco Sulphate, Cellulose Gum, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil (Organic Peppermint Oil), Sodium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf (Organic), Mentha Australis (Native Australian River Mint)
Check Natural Family Original Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Family Original Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natural Family Original Toothpaste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Paste


