Is Natural Flaked Skipjack Tuna Entree Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e-6400
- biotin
- vitamin b-12 supplement
- riboflavin supplement
- +4 more
e-6400
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna, Fish Broth, Sunflower Seed Oil, Calcium Lactate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Celery Powder, Choline Chloride, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Taurine, Minerals [Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Magnesium Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Vitamin E Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Vitamin B-12 Supplement]. E-6400.
Check Natural Flaked Skipjack Tuna Entree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Flaked Skipjack Tuna Entree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Natural Flaked Skipjack Tuna Entree is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


