Is NATURAL FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR PURIFIED WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- 2% of natural flavor
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CONTAINS: PURIFIED WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check NATURAL FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR PURIFIED WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR PURIFIED WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


