Is NATURAL FRUIT BARS, BERRIES & CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SKIM MILK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, WHEY, STRAWBERRY, BLACKBERRIES, RASPBERRY PUREE, NATURAL STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), CITRIC ACID.

Check NATURAL FRUIT BARS, BERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast