Is NATURAL FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR HYDRATION DRINK, NATURAL FRUIT PUNCH Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- as riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- +3 more
as riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REVERSE OSMOSIS FILTERED WATER. SUGAR. DEXTROSE, GLYCERN, NATURAL FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR. CITRIC ACID MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE AND SODIUM CHLORIDE AND MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE ELECTROLYTE SOURCES) GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, YELLOW 5. RED 40. VITAMIN A (AS ACETATE), VITAMIN C (AS ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (AS ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), VITAMIN B1 (AS THIAMIN). VITAMIN B2 (AS RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B6 (AS PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE) AND VITAMIN B12 (AS CYANOCOBALAMIN)
Check NATURAL FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR HYDRATION DRINK, NATURAL FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR HYDRATION DRINK, NATURAL FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


