No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is NATURAL GRATED PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE, PARMESAN & ROMANO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grated Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Grated Romano Cheese From Cow's Milk (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cellulose Powder (To Prevent Caking)

Check NATURAL GRATED PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE, PARMESAN & ROMANO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NATURAL GRATED PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE, PARMESAN & ROMANO is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSalad
Lactose Free? NATURAL GRATED PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE, PARMESAN & ROMANO | Spoonful