Is Natural Grocers Organic Plant Based Buttery Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
EXPELLER-PRESSED ORGANIC OIL BLEND (COCONUT OIL, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM FRUIT OIL), WATER, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, TOCOPHEROLS, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT.
Check Natural Grocers Organic Plant Based Buttery Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Grocers Organic Plant Based Buttery Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
About this product
Butter · Stick


