Is Natural handmade protein cheesecake Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein isolate
soy protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Matrix (Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate), Cookiio (Whole Grain Einkorn Flour, Oats, Brown Sugar, Corn Flour, Rasped Coconut, Cocoa Nibs), Cookies And Cream-5%, Coconut Butter, Humectants (Glycerin, Sorbitol), Coconut Sugar, Stabilizer (Calcium Propionate), Flavor (Cheesecacke), Vitamin C, Vitamin A, No Salt Added, Use: At Any Time Of The Day, A Substitute For A Single Meal Or After Physical Activity Storage: In A Dry Place, Without Direct Sunlight, Terms Of Use: For Direct Use, : See Marking, Packaging: Protective Environment With Nitrogen, Manufactured By G-pro Group
Check Natural handmade protein cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural handmade protein cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


