Is Natural Hemorrhoids Relief Tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose n

lactose n

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aesculus Hippocastanum 6X Hpus (Soreness, Burning, Itching), Calcarea Fluorica 6X Hpus (Itching), Nux Vomica 6X Hpus (Pain, Swelling, 0,0000016% Alkaloids), Ratanhia Peruviana 6X Hpus (Burning Pains, Itching), Inactive Acacia Gum, Lactose N, F

Check Natural Hemorrhoids Relief Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Hemorrhoids Relief Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go