Is NATURAL HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, GOUDA CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured milk
- cream
- gouda cheeses
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural American And Gouda Cheeses (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Water, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate
Check NATURAL HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, GOUDA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, GOUDA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Where to buy
NATURAL HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, GOUDA CHEESE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


