Is Natural Honey gel de ducha hidratante con aceite de almendras Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- olus oil/vegetable oil/huile vegetale hydrolyzed silk
- peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
- isostearamide mipa glyceryl laurate
olus oil/vegetable oil/huile vegetale hydrolyzed silk
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/water/eau, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Olus Oil/vegetable Oil/huile Vegetale Hydrolyzed Silk, Sodium Pca, Mel/honey/miel, Styrene/acrylates Copolymer, Isostearamide Mipa Glyceryl Laurate, Polyquaternium-10, Peg/ppg-18/18 Dimethicone, Parfum Fragrancel, Limonene, Linalool, Alpha-isomethyl Lonone, Disodium Edta, Citric Acid, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Yo0427
Check Natural Honey gel de ducha hidratante con aceite de almendras against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Honey gel de ducha hidratante con aceite de almendras in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Honey Deli Ham
Applegate Natural Honey & Maple Turkey Breast - 7oz
Peter Pan Honey Roasted Creamy Peanut & Natural Honey Spread 16.3 oz.
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


