Is Natural Honey gel de ducha hidratante con aceite de almendras Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mel/honey/miel
- olus oil/vegetable oil/huile vegetale hydrolyzed silk
- peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
- isostearamide mipa glyceryl laurate
mel/honey/miel
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/water/eau, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Olus Oil/vegetable Oil/huile Vegetale Hydrolyzed Silk, Sodium Pca, Mel/honey/miel, Styrene/acrylates Copolymer, Isostearamide Mipa Glyceryl Laurate, Polyquaternium-10, Peg/ppg-18/18 Dimethicone, Parfum Fragrancel, Limonene, Linalool, Alpha-isomethyl Lonone, Disodium Edta, Citric Acid, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Yo0427
Check Natural Honey gel de ducha hidratante con aceite de almendras against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Honey gel de ducha hidratante con aceite de almendras in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Honey Deli Ham
Applegate Natural Honey & Maple Turkey Breast - 7oz
Peter Pan Honey Roasted Creamy Peanut & Natural Honey Spread 16.3 oz.
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


