Is Natural Instinct Face Scrub Foaming (Coffee & Coconut) 125ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- glyceryl caprylate
- glycerin
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glycerin^, Juglans Regia (Walnut), Shell Powder^, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate^, Xanthan Gum^, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Coffea Arabica (Coffee), Seed Extract^, Seed Powder^, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Argania Spinosa (Argan), Kernel Oil^, Glyceryl Caprylate^, Citric Acid^, Sodium Citrate^, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Benzyl Alcohol
Check Natural Instinct Face Scrub Foaming (Coffee & Coconut) 125ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Instinct Face Scrub Foaming (Coffee & Coconut) 125ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Coconut – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Nestle Coffee Mate Non Dairy Coconut Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Natural Instinct Face Scrub Foaming (Coffee & Coconut) 125ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


